Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Triglochin maritima

Common Name: Arrowgrass

Species Most Often Affected: cattle, sheep

Poisonous Parts: all, leaves, flowers

Primary Poisons: taxiphillin, triglochinin

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.