Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Pieris japonica and other spp.

Common Name: Japanese Pieris, Mountain Fetterbrush

Species Most Often Affected:

Poisonous Parts: leaves, nectar

Primary Poisons: andromedotoxin

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.