Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Aleurites fordii

Common Name: Tung Oil Tree

Species Most Often Affected:

Poisonous Parts: all,seeds

Primary Poisons: pharbol ester

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.