Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Gelsemium sempervirens

Common Name: Jessamine

Species Most Often Affected: horses, goats

Poisonous Parts: all

Primary Poisons: gelsemine

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.