Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Tetradymia spp.

Common Name: Horsebrush

Species Most Often Affected: sheep, cattle

Poisonous Parts: leaves

Primary Poisons:

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.