Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Chelidonium majus

Common Name: Celandine

Species Most Often Affected: cattle, humans

Poisonous Parts: roots

Primary Poisons: isoquinoline alkoids

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.