Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Onoclea sensibilis

Common Name: Sensitive Fern

Species Most Often Affected: horse

Poisonous Parts: leaves

Primary Poisons: unknown

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.