Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Eupatorium rugosum

Common Name: White Snakeroot

Species Most Often Affected: cattle, dogs, goats, horses, humans, rabbits, sheep

Poisonous Parts: all

Primary Poisons: tremetone

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.