Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Menispermum canadense

Common Name: Moonseed

Species Most Often Affected: humans, goats

Poisonous Parts: all

Primary Poisons: dauricine

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.