Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Symplocarpus foetidus

Common Name: Eastern Skunk Cabbage

Species Most Often Affected: human

Poisonous Parts: all

Primary Poisons: oxalate

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.