Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Lotus corniculatus

Common Name: Birdsfoot Trefoil

Species Most Often Affected: cattle, sheep

Poisonous Parts:

Primary Poisons: CN tannini

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.