Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Laburnum anagyroides

Common Name: Golden Chain, Laburnum

Species Most Often Affected: cattle, dogs, horses, humans, swine

Poisonous Parts: pods, seeds, all

Primary Poisons: cytisine

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.