Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Delphinium spp.

Common Name: Delphiniums, Larkspurs

Species Most Often Affected: cattle, humans, goats

Poisonous Parts: all

Primary Poisons: alkaloids delphinine, ajacine, and others

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.