Skip to main content

Scientific Name: A. verna

Common Name: Destroying Angels

Species Most Often Affected: all

Poisonous Parts: cap?

Primary Poisons: amatoxins

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.