Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Arisaema spp.

Common Name: Jack in the Pulpit

Species Most Often Affected: humans

Poisonous Parts: all

Primary Poisons: oxalate

Questions possibly pertaining to Arisaema spp.:

Could you help me find some information on plants poisonous to dogs?

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.