Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Fagoypyrum esculentum

Common Name: Buckwheat

Species Most Often Affected: horses, goats

Poisonous Parts:

Primary Poisons:

Link to web page(s): buckwheat.html

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.